TMT 2016
   Home  |  Program  |   Topics  |   Important Dates  |   Venue  |   Commitees  |   Proceedings  |   Contact 
FINAL PROGRAM

download PDF (709 kB)

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

WELCOME DRINK will be announced during the seiling on the ship
GALLA DINNER will be announced during the seiling on the ship


THURSDAY, September 29th (Deck___)

08.00 – 09.00
09.00 – 10.30
10.30 – 11.00
11.00 – 12.30
12.30 – 14.00
14.00 – 15.30
15.30 – 16.00
16.00 – 17.30
17.30 – 18.00
18.00 – 19.30

Registration of Conference Participants
Conference Opening & Papers Presentations
Coffee Break and Posters Presentations
Papers Presentations
Lunch Break
Papers Presentations
Coffee Break
Papers Presentations
Coffee Break
Papers Presentations


PAPER PRESENTATION

Presentation is limited to 10 minutes + 5 minutes for discussion.
Presenters can use overhead transparencies or PowerPoint slide shows.
SCHEDULE OF PAPER PRESENTATIONS

THURSDAY, September 29th
08.00 – 09.00 Registration of Conference Participants
 
THURSDAY, September 29th
09.00 – 10.30 Conference Opening & Papers Presentations

 

THURSDAY, September 29th
09.00 – 10.30 Papers presentations session
Chairmen: Ali Gungor, Darko Petkovic
Manufacturing Technology
  1. Improved Neural Models For Roughness In Honing Processes
    Maurici Sivatte-Adroer, Xavier Llanas-Parra, Irene Buj-Corral (Spain)
  2. Influence Of Cutting Parameters On Cutting Force During Dry Machining Of High- Alloy Steel
    Sabahudin Ekinović, Edin Begović, Adnan Softić (B&H)
  3. Regression Analysis Of The Plasma Arc Cutting Process
    Derzija Begic-Hajdarevic, Mugdim Pasic, Ahmet Cekic, Dino Muhedin (B&H)
  4. Analysis Of Tool Wear During Machining Of Hardened Tool Steel
    Muhamed Mehmedović, Emir Šarić, Samir Butković(B&H)
  5. Modeling Of The Pressing Forces Using Genetic Programming
    Ekrem Nezirević, Bahrudin Hrnjica, Atif Hodžić (B&H)
  6. Study Of The Lateral Pass Width For Conventional And Ultrasonic Vibrations- Assisted Ball Burnishing On Ti-6Al-4V Specimens
    Jerez-Mesa, R., Gomez-Gras, G., Llumà-Fuentes, Travieso-Rodriguez, J.A. (Spain)
  7. Numerical Simulation Of The First Operation Of A Deep Drawing Process
    Sabahudin Ekinović, Edin Begović, Ibrahim Plančić, Adnan Softić (B&H)
  8. FEM Simulation Of Aluminium Alloy On The High Temperature
    Milanko Damjanovic, Milan Vukcevic, Nikola Sibalic (Montenegro)
  9. Determination Of The Influence Of Parameters Of Injection Molding Using The Taguchi Methods
    Senad Rahimic, Mahir Mulamehic (B&H)
  10. Comparison Of Thermal Performance Of 3d Printer Liquefiers Through Finite Element Models
    Jerez-Mesa, R., Travieso-Rodriguez, J.A., Gomez-Gras, G., Llumà-Fuentes, J., Traver-Ramos, O. (Spain)
  11. Effect Of Injection Parameters And Cavity Position On Mim Green Part Mass
    Emir Šarić, Muhamed Mehmedović, Samir Butković (B&H)
  12. Statistical Process Control. x-bar Chart: Standard Deviation Known
    Emina Dzindo
  13. Multi-Response Optimization Of Ball-End Milling Parameters Using The Taguchi- Based Grey Relational Analysis
    Milenko Sekulić, Vlastimir Pejić, Marin Gostimirović, Zoran Jurković* (Serbia, *Croatia)
THURSDAY, September 29th
10.30 – 11.00 Posters presentations
Chairmen: Sabahudin Ekinovic
 
  1. Contribution To Cross-Platform Programming In Integrated Ship's Systems
    Ivica Kuzmanić, Zlatan Kulenović (Croatia)
  2. Improved Work Sampling Using Correlation Analysis Of Activities' Records
    Borut Buchmeister, Marjan Leber, Iztok Palcic, Natasa Vujica Herzog (Slovenia)
  3. Influence Of Debris Collected On A Trashrack On The Economics Of A Hydropower Plant
    Aleš Hribernik (Slovenia)
  4. Selection And Economic Viability Of Wind Turbines
    Aleš Hribernik, Tanja Markovič-Hribernik (Slovenia)
  5. On Improving Working Safety: A Review Of Some Rfid Based Solutions
    Sanja Bauk, Radoje Dzankic (Montenegro)
  6. Contribution To The Development Of Quality Control Based On Monitoring Of Index Of Overall Equipment Efficiency
    Hazim Bašić, Muhamed Brkić, Almira Softić, Erna Omerašević (B&H)
  7. Newsvendor Extensions With Backorder And Emergency Supply Option
    Hadis Bajric, Edin Kadric, Mugdim Pasic, Izet Bijelonja (B&H)
  8. Implementing Condition Monitoring Sensors For On-Line Lubricant Monitoring
    Vito Tič (Slovenia)
  9. Monitoring Solid Contamination In Hydraulic Systems
    Vito Tič, Darko Lovrec (Slovenia)
THURSDAY, September 29th
11.00 – 12.30 Papers presentations session
Chairmen: Irene Buj-Corral, Elma Ekinovic
Manufacturing Technology & Materials
  1. Microstructure And Hardness Of The Friction Stir Welding
    Nikola Sibalic, Milan Vukcevic, Mileta Janjic, Srdjan Martic (Montenegro)
  2. Weldability Of Heat-Resistant Austenitic Stainless Steel Produced By Sintering
    Samir Butković, Muhamed Mehmedović, Emir Šarić, Almir Softić (B&H)
  3. Surface Tension Transfer (STT) welding
    Nenad Milosevic, Olivera Popovic, Radica Prokic Cvetkovic (Serbia)
  4. Modelling Of FSW Process As An Aspect Of Application In Manufacturing
    Petar Tasić, Damir Hodžić, Ismar Hajro (B&H)
  5. Chemical Composition And Structure Of The Weld Metal Stainless Steels Depending On The Shielding Gas Composition
    Behar Alić, Sead Pašić, Edin Džiho, Sead Avdić (B&H)
  6. Review Of Strength – Toughness Relationship For Various Structural Steels Grades
    Ismar Hajro, Damir Hodžić, Petar Tasić (B&H)
  7. Impact Toughness Of Regenerative Heat Treated Steel 14MoV6-3
    Damir Hodžić, Ismar Hajro, Petar Tasić (B&H)
  8. Reliability Of Numerical Modeling And Simulation Of Tempered Glass Plate For Load
    Mileta Janjić, Dragana Đurašković (Montenegro)
  9. Influence Of Types Of Magnesium Salts On The Corrosion Rate Of Reinforcement Steel In Concrete
    Dejana Brkić, Farzet Bikić (B&H)
  10. Influence Of Austenitization Temperature On Microstructure Of Steel S355J2
    Almaida Gigović-Gekić, Armina Bašić, Hasan Avdušinović (B&H)
  11. Self-Cleaning Concrete – A Construction Material For Building Cleaner World
    Adnan Mujkanović, Dženana Bečirhodžić, Nevzet Merdić (B&H)
  12. Influece Of The Austempering Temperature On The Hardness Of The Austempered Ductile Iron Samples
    Hasan Avdušinović, Almaida Gigović-Gekić (B&H)
  13. Stress Analysis And Microstructure Of The Al2O3/Cu/MgB2 wires
    S. Ataoglu, M. Tosun, T. Baytak, A. Donmez, O. Bulut, C. Ipek (Turkey)
  14. Residual Stress And Microstructure Of YSZ Buffer Layers For YBCO Coated Conductor
    O. Bulut, A. Donmez, T. Baytak, M. Tosun, C. Ipek, S. Ataoglu, O. Cakiroglu (Turkey)
  15. Effect Of Temeperature On Stress Of Y2O3-ZrO2 Insulation Coating On Stainles Steel Tape
    A. Donmez, O. Bulut, T. Baytak, M. Tosun, S. Ataoglu, C. Ipek, O. Cakiroglu (Turkey)
THURSDAY, September 29th
14.00 – 15.30 Papers presentations session
Chairmen: Ali Gungor, Darko Petkovic
Materials & Industrial Engineering
  1. The Influence Of Phosphate Binder And Activator Binding To The Physical Properties Of Refractory Concrete
    Ilhan Bušatlić, Nadira Bušatlić, Petar Petrovski (B&H)
  2. High Voltage Breakdown Properties Of Sol-GEL MgO–ZrO2 Insulation Coatings Under Compresion at 300 K and 77 K
    O. Cakiroglu, L. Arda (Turkey)
  3. Sol-Gel Insulation Of Cu/MgB2 Wires
    L. Arda, A. Gungör (Turkey)
  4. Twisted MgB2 Superconducting Wire For Power Transmission Applications
    A. Güngör, L. Arda (Turkey)
  5. Strength Development Of Self-Compacting Concrete Incorporating High Volume Of Calcareous Fly Ash
    Adnan Mujkanović, Ilhan Bušatlić, Marina Jovanović, Dženana Bečirhodžić (B&H)
  6. Performance Layer Of Virtual Autonomous Work Systems
    Elvis Hozdić, Zoran Jurković* (Slovenia, *Croatia)
  7. Mechanical Tests For Accelerated Testing Of Mineral Lubricants With Respect To Its Degradation
    Darko Lovrec (Slovenia)
  8. Thermal Tests For Testing Of Degradation Behaviour Of Mineral Based Hydraulic Oils
    Darko Lovrec, Vito Tič (Slovenia)
  9. Results Of Assesses Of The Capability Of Precise Indicator
    Nermina Zaimović – Uzunović, Esad Pobrić, Daut Denjo, Senada Pobrić, Lejla Denjo (B&H)
  10. Measuring Economic And Social Impacts Of Hyperconnectivity: A Cross-Country Efficiency Comparison
    Erkan Bayraktar & Ekrem Tatoglu (Turkey)
  11. Model Of Production And Export Value Chain For The Sector Of Metalworking And Automobile Parts In Tešanj’s Municipality
    Ismar Alagić, Darko Peković, Ranko Božićković (B&H)
  12. Modelling Of Daily Methane Yield From The Laboratory Scale Plug Flow Anaerobic Bioreactor
    Nusret Imamović, Šefket Goletić, Irem Silajdžić, Boris Agarski* (B&H, *Serbia)
THURSDAY, September 29th
16.00 – 17.30 Papers presentations session
Chairmen: Irene Buj-Corral, Elma Ekinovic
Industrial Engineering
  1. Conceptual Solutions For Wastewater Treatment Technologies In The Dairy Industry
    Šefket Goletić, Nusret Imamović, Muvedet Šišić (B&H)
  2. Irrational Use Of Antibiotics In Food Production And The Emergence Of Bacterial Resistance To Antibiotics In Children
    Smajil Durmisević, Jasminka Durmisević-Serdarević, Melita Lelić, Jasmin Durmisević (B&H)
  3. Modern Technologies On Problems Ecology
    Zorka Jugović, Danijela Pecarski, Zoran Jevremović (Serbia)
  4. Importance Of Tilt Angle On Flat-Plate Solar Thermal Collector Systems For Antalya Districts
    Abdulkadir Kocer, Ismet Faruk Yaka, Afsin Gungor (Turkey)
  5. Autonomus Solar Energy Converter With Remote Control And Supervision For Energy Supply Of Telecommunications Facilities
    Aleksandar Stjepanovic, Miroslav Kostadinovic, Goran Kuzmic, Perica Gojkovic, Dusanka Bundalo, Sladjana Stjepanovic (B&H)
  6. Environmental Aspects Of Energy And Water Losses In The Process Of Beer Production And Measures For Their Reduction
    Jasmin Fejzić, Indira Buljubašić, Sandira Eljšan (B&H)
  7. Application Of B/C Method For The Analysis Of Alternative Project Solutions In Hydro Energy
    Milan Vukcevic, Petar Avdalovic*, Nikola Sibalic, Mileta Janjic(Montenegro, *B&H)
  8. Data Mining In Customer Segmentation
    Dražena Gašpar, Mirela Mabić, Ivica Ćorić (B&H)
  9. Learning The Greenhouse Temperature And Wind Rates Via Mobile Phones
    Erokan Canbazoglu, Abdulkadir Kocer, Ismet Faruk Yaka, Afsin Gungor (Turkey)
  10. The Interaction Between Human And Computer “Through” Dialogue,
    Dragan Cvetković, Dragan Marković, Srđan Trajković, Ivana Cvetković (Serbia)
  11. CFD-Based Investigation Of Power Plant Fly Ash High Concentration Slurry Flow Through Horizontal Pipe Contraction
    Sadjit Metović, Ejub Džaferović, Nihad Hodžić (B&H)
  12. Information-Based Decision Making In Engineering Design Process
    Shaban Buza, Kastriot Buza (Kosova)
  13. Modeling The Fluid Flow Around Angled Profiles Using Successive Conformal Mappings
    Elma Ekinović, Nedim Hodžić (B&H)
  14. Damage Identification In Beams Using Adopted Functional Minimization
    Elma Ekinović, Nedim Hodžić, Sabahudin Ekinović (B&H)
  15. The Impact Of Thin Disc Modeling On Modal Characteristics Of Axial Structures
    Elma Ekinović, Nedim Hodžić, Edin Begović (B&H)
THURSDAY, September 29th
18.00 – 19.30 Papers presentations session
Chairmen: Ali Gungor, Darko Petkovic
Mechanical Construction & Design
  1. Design Of A Test Bench For Measuring Friction Force In A Piston-Cylinder System
    Irene Buj-Corral, Enrique Zayas-Figueras, Jesús Andrés Álvarez-Florez, Ernesto Gutiérrez-González (Spain)
  2. The Reasons Of The Suspension Fracture In A Water Separator Of The BP-1150 Boiler
    Donat Renowicz, Marek Plaza, Bogusław Plaza, Dariusz Kowala, Ewa Renowicz, Jerzy Okrajni (Poland)
  3. Developing Of New Technology For Repairs Of Branch Connection Defects
    Augustín Sládek, Marek Patek, Radoslav Koňár, Miloš Mičian, Michal Sventek (Slovakia)
  4. A Sensitivity Analysis Of Operating Temperatures To Changes Of Spur Gear Geometry
    Janko D. Jovanović (Montenegro)
  5. The Impact Of System Stiffness On Displacements Of Building Constructions With Mechanical Dampers
    Majudin Muratović, Nermina Zaimović-Uzunović (B&H)
  6. Statistical Analysis Of Total Impact Energy Of Large Thick Walled Pressure Vessel
    Nedeljko Vukojević, Fuad Hadžikadunić, Mustafa Imamović, Terzić Muamer (B&H)
  7. Laminated Wood Beams And Their Applications
    Minka Ćehić, Salah–Eldien Omer* (B&H, *Croatia)
  8. Comparative Synthesis Of The Shrug Mechanisms For Humanoid Robots
    Marko Penčić, Maja Čavić, Branislav Borovac (Serbia)
  9. Torque Vectoring Differential
    Maja Čavić, Marko Penčić, Miodrag Zlokolica (Serbia)
  10. Moments Of Resistance When Turning The Drive Wheels With The Mobile Platform Of The Robot „MNE-Robeco“
    Darko J. Skupnjak (Montenegro)
  11. Influence Of Human Capital And Organizational Capital On The Organizational Innovation
    Ahmet Beşkese And Elif Haktanir (Turkey)
  12. An Experimental Study To Analyze The Factors Affecting Weight Loss
    Gülin Bahçıvan and Demet Özgür-Ünlüakın (Turkey)
  13. Criteria For Facilities Layouts Decision Making
    Zedina Lavić, Mugdim Pašić, Branko Vučijak, Nedžad Dukić (B&H)
  14. Global Innovation Index 2015: Bosnia And Herzegovina&Montenegro
    Sanja Prodanovic, Darko Petkovic, VesnaBoljevic* (B&H, *Montenegro)
  15. Application Of The Mini Computers In The Automation
    Amel Muračević, Anel Husaković, Malik Čabaravdić (B&H)